STADLER® Data Protection Declaration

Responsible in the sense of data protection legislation, in particular the EU General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR), is: STADLER Anlagenbau GmbH
Robert-Bosch-Straße 4
88361 Altshausen  

Your rights

You can contact our Data Protection Officer at any time under the contact data given here to exercise your rights to:

  • Information about the personal data we store and how we process it
  • Correction of incorrect personal data
  • Deletion of your personal data stored by us
  • Restriction of data processing if we are not yet permitted to delete your data because of statutory obligations
  • Rejection of our processing of your data
  • Data transferability if you have agreed to data processing or concluded a contract with us.

You can retract any permission you have granted at any time with effect for the future. You can also lodge a complaint with the monitoring authority responsible for you at any time. Which authority is responsible for you depends on the federal state you live in, your work or the claimed violation. For a list of monitoring authorities (for the non-public area) complete with addresses, click here:  https://www.bfdi.bund.de/DE/Infothek/Anschriften_Links/anschriften_links-node.html .  

Purposes of data processing by us and third parties 

We only process your personal data for the purposes stated in this data protection declaration. We do not pass your personal data on to third parties for any purposes other than the purposes stated. We only pass your personal data on to third parties if:

  • You have expressly agreed to this
  • The processing is necessary for the performance of a contract with you
  • The processing is necessary to meet a statutory obligation

The processing is necessary to protect legitimate interests and when there is no reason to assume that you have an overriding, legitimate interest in the non-transfer of your data. 

Data deletion or blocking

We act according to the principles of data avoidance and minimisation. That means we only store your personal data as long as necessary to achieve the purposes stated here or to comply with legally required terms. As soon as the purpose is fulfilled or the term ends, we routinely block or delete the data according to legal requirements.

Logging of general information when you visit our website

When you access our website, a cookie automatically records general information. This information, in the form of server logfiles, includes e.g. the type of web browser and the operating system you use as well as the domain name of your internet service provider and similar information. This is exclusively information which cannot be traced to you personally. It is technically necessary so that the contents of our website can be correctly delivered to you and is required for any use of the internet. This information is processed in particular for these purposes:

  • Ensuring problem-free access to the website
  • Ensuring effective use of the website
  • Evaluating system safety and stability
  • Further administrative purposes.

The processing of your personal data is based on our legitimate interest in data logging for the above purposes. We do not use your data to draw conclusions about your person. Only our company and, if necessary, order processing companies we engage receive your data. We may statistically evaluate this type of anonymous information in order to optimise our website and the technology we use.

SSL encryption

To safeguard your data during transfer, we use state-of-the-art encryption methods (e.g. SSL) via HTTPS.

Use of Google Analytics 

This website uses Google Analytics, a Web analysis service from Google Inc. (in the following: Google). Google Analytics uses so-called cookies. These are text files stored on your computer which allow an analysis of your use of the website. The information about your use of this website is usually transferred to a Google server in the USA and saved there. However, due to the activation of IP anonymisation on this website, your IP address within member states of the European Union or the European Economic Area is first shortened by Google. The full IP address is only transferred to a Google server in the USA and shortened there in exceptional cases. On our behalf, Google uses this information to evaluate your use of the website, compile reports on website activities and provide us with other services relating to website and internet use. The IP address transferred to Google Analytics by your browser is not linked to other Google data.

The data is processed to evaluate the use of the website and compile reports about activities on the website. The purpose is to be able to provide further services based on visitors’ use of the website and the internet. This processing is in the legitimate interest of the website operator.

You can prevent cookies being saved by altering settings in your browser software. However, please note that if you do this you may not be able to use all the website functions fully. Furthermore, you can prevent the data generated by the cookie about your use of the website (including your IP address) from being sent to Google or processed by Google by downloading and installing the browser plugin available here: Browser add-on to deactivate Google Analytics.

Additionally, or as an alternative to the browser add-on, you can opt out of tracking by Google Analytics on our website by clicking on  Click on this link . This installs an opt-out cookie on your device. As long as the cookie is installed on your browser, it prevents data logging by Google Analytics for this website and browser.

Using script libraries (Google web fonts) 

We use script and font libraries such as Google web fonts so that the contents of our website are displayed attractively and correctly, whatever browser you use (https://www.google.com/webfonts/ ). 

Google web fonts are transferred to your browser cache so they don’t have to be loaded repeatedly. If your browser does not support the Google web fonts or prevents access to them, the contents are displayed in a standard font. 

Accessing script or font libraries automatically triggers a connection to the library operator. It is theoretically possible that library operators could then collect data, although at present it is unclear whether they do and if so for what purpose.

You can find the privacy policy of the library operator Google here:
https://www.google.com/policies/privacy/   

Use of Google Maps 

This website uses Google Maps API to visually display geographical information. When you use Google Maps, Google also logs, processes and uses data about the use of the map function. Find out further information about data processing by Google from  Google’s privacy policy information . In the data protection centre there, you can also alter your personal data protection settings.

Find more detailed information about managing your own data in connection with Google products here.

Embedded YouTube videos

Some of our pages contain embedded YouTube videos. The required plugins are operated by YouTube, LLC, 901 Cherry Ave., San Bruno, CA 94066, USA. When you visit a page with a YouTube plugin, a connection is established to a Youtube server. This informs YouTube which page you are visiting. If you are logged in to your YouTube account, YouTube can trace your surfing behaviour to you personally. If you want to prevent this, log out of your YouTube account beforehand.

When you start a YouTube video, the provider uses cookies that log data about user behaviour.

If you have opted out of cookies for the Google Ad program, these cookies will not be set when you watch YouTube videos. However, YouTube saves non-personalised user data in other cookies. If you want to prevent this, you need to block cookies in your browser. 

You can find more information about data protection at YouTube in the privacy policy at: https://www.google.de/intl/de/policies/privacy/  

Social plugins

We use social plugins from the providers listed below on our website. You can recognise them from the corresponding logo.

The plugins may send information, possibly including personal data, to the service provider, which may then use the data. We provide a 2-click solution to prevent data being transferred to service providers without your knowledge or consent. This means you have to click on a button to activate a social plugin. Only then can data be logged by and transferred to the service provider. We do not log personal data via social plugins or their use.

We have no influence on what data an activated plugin collects or how the provider uses it. Currently it can be assumed that the provider creates a direct connection to its services and at least the IP address plus device-related information is logged and used. Service providers may also try to save cookies on your computer. Please see the privacy policy of the specific service provider to find out which data is saved and how it is used. You should know that if you are simultaneously logged in to Facebook, Facebook can identify you as a visitor to a specific website.

Embedded in our website are the social media buttons of the following companies: YOUTUBE

Alterations to our data protection regulations 

We reserve the right to alter this data protection declaration so that it always complies with current legal requirements, or reflects changes in our services, e.g. when we introduce new services. The new data protection declaration is then valid for your next visit.

Ask our Data Protection Officer 

If you have any questions about data protection, simply mail us or contact our Data Protection Officer:
Ulrike Rögle Panoramastr. 17
88271 Wilhelmsdorf
E-mail: datenschutz@w-stadler.de

 
 
 
 

 
 

   A STADLER ® recebeu diversos Prémios de Inovação por suas soluções inteligentes para a separação 
   de substâncias indesejadas de matérias de diferentes composições.

Stadler Anlagenbau TOP JOB Arbeitgeber
Youtube Kanal